• logo

The Schedule: Russia 2018 World Cup 

By GovernanceToday
In Global Watch
June 22, 2018
0 Comments
31 Views

The Schedule: Russia 2018 World Cup 

Don’t miss a moment, this is the World Cup!

 

Group A

Thursday, June 14: Russia 5, Saudi Arabia 0

Friday, June 15: Uruguay 1, Egypt 0

Tuesday, June 19: Russia 3, Egypt 1
Wednesday, June 20: Uruguay 1, Saudi Arabia 0

Monday, June 25: Saudi Arabia vs. Egypt, 10 a.m. ET, FS1, and stream on  fuboTV (Try for free)
Monday, June 25: Uruguay vs. Russia, 10 a.m. ET, Fox, and stream on  fuboTV (Try for free)

 

Group B

Wednesday, June 20: Portugal 1, Morocco 0Friday, June 15: Iran 1, Morocco 0
Friday, June 15: Portugal 3, Spain 3

Wednesday, June 20: Spain 1, Iran 0

Monday, June 25: Iran vs. Portugal, 2 p.m. ET, Fox and stream on  fuboTV (Try for free)
Monday, June 25: Spain vs. Morocco, 2 p.m. ET, FS1 and stream on  fuboTV (Try for free)

 

Group C

Thursday, June 21: Denmark 1, Australia 1    Saturday, June 16: France 2, Australia 1

Saturday, June 16: Denmark 1, Peru 0

Thursday, June 21: France 1, Peru 0

Tuesday, June 26: Australia vs. Peru, 10 a.m. ET, FS1 and stream on  fuboTV (Try for free)
Tuesday, June 26: Denmark vs. France, 10 a.m. ET, Fox and stream on  fuboTV (Try for free)

 

Group D

Saturday, June 16: Argentina 1, Iceland 1

Saturday, June 16: Croatia 2, Nigeria 0

Thursday, June 21: Croatia 3, Argentina 0
Friday, June 22: Nigeria vs. Iceland, 11 a.m. ET, Fox, and stream on  fuboTV (Try for free)

Tuesday, June 26: Iceland vs. Croatia, 2 p.m. ET, FS1 and stream on  fuboTV (Try for free)
Tuesday, June 26: Nigeria vs. Argentina, 2 p.m. ET, Fox and stream on  fuboTV (Try for free)

 

Group E

Sunday, June 17: Serbia 1, Costa Rica 0

Sunday, June 17: Brazil 1, Switzerland 1

Friday, June 22: Brazil vs. Costa Rica, 8 a.m. ET, FS1 and stream on  fuboTV (Try for free)
Friday, June 22: Serbia vs. Switzerland, 2 p.m. ET, Fox and stream on  fuboTV (Try for free)

Wednesday, June 27: Serbia vs. Brazil, 2 p.m. ET, Fox and stream on  fuboTV (Try for free)
Wednesday, June 27: Switzerland vs. Costa Rica, 2 p.m. ET, FS1 and stream on  fuboTV (Try for free)

 

Group F

Monday, June 18: Sweden 1, South Korea 0Sunday, June 17: Mexico 1, Germany 0

Saturday, June 23: Germany vs. Sweden, 11 a.m. ET, Fox and stream on  fuboTV (Try for free)
Saturday, June 23: South Korea vs. Mexico, 2 p.m. ET, Fox and stream on  fuboTV (Try for free)

Wednesday, June 27: South Korea vs. Germany, 10 a.m. ET, FS1 and stream on  fuboTV (Try for free)
Wednesday, June 27: Mexico vs. Sweden, 10 a.m. ET, Fox and stream on  fuboTV (Try for free)

 

Group G

Saturday, June 23: Belgium vs. Tunisia, 8 a.m. ET, Fox and stream on  fuboTV (Try for free)    Monday, June 18: Belgium 3, Panama 0
Monday, June 18: England 2, Tunisia 1

Sunday, June 24: England vs. Panama, 8 a.m. ET, FS1 and stream on  fuboTV (Try for free)

Thursday, June 28: England vs. Belgium, 2 p.m. ET, Fox and stream on  fuboTV (Try for free)
Thursday, June 28: Panama vs. Tunisia, 2 p.m. ET, FS1 and stream on  fuboTV (Try for free)

 

Group H

Sunday, June 24: Japan vs. Senegal, 11 a.m. ET, Fox and stream on  fuboTV (Try for free)    Tuesday, June 19: Japan 2, Colombia 1
Tuesday, June 19: Senegal 2, Poland 1

Sunday, June 24: Poland vs. Colombia, 2 p.m. ET, Fox and stream on  fuboTV (Try for free)

Thursday, June 28: Japan vs. Poland, 10 a.m. ET, FS1 and stream on  fuboTV (Try for free)
Thursday, June 28: Senegal vs. Colombia, 10 a.m. ET, Fox and stream on  fuboTV (Try for free)

Round of 16

SATURDAY, JUNE 30
Match 50: Group C winner vs. Group D runner-up 10 a.m. ET Kazan Fox
Match 49: Group A winner vs. Group B runner-up 2 p.m. ET Sochi Fox

 

SUNDAY, JULY 1
Match 51: Group B winner vs. Group A runner-up 10 a.m. ET Moscow Fox
Match 52: Group D winner vs. Group C runner-up 2 p.m. ET Nizhny Novgorod Fox

 

MONDAY, JULY 2
Match 53: Group E winner vs. Group F runner-up 10 a.m. ET Samara FS1
Match 54: Group G winner vs. Group H runner-up 2 p.m. ET Rostov Fox

 

TUESDAY, JULY 3
Match 55: Group F winner vs. Group E runner-up 10 a.m. ET Saint Petersburg FS1
Match 56: Group H winner vs. Group G runner-up 2 p.m. ET Rostov Fox

Quarterfinals

FRIDAY, JULY 6
Match 57: Match 49 winner vs. Match 50 winner 9 a.m. ET Nizhny Novgorod FS1
Match 58: Match 53 winner vs. Match 54 winner 1 p.m. ET Kazan FS1

 

SATURDAY, JULY 7
Match 60: Match 55 winner vs. Match 56 winner 9 a.m. ET Samara Fox
Match 59: Match 51 winner vs. Match 52 winner 1 p.m. ET Sochi Fox

Semifinals

TUESDAY, JULY 10
Match 61: Match 57 winner vs. Match 58 winner 1 p.m. ET Saint Petersburg Fox

 

WEDNESDAY, JULY 11
Match 62: Match 59 winner vs. Match 60 winner 1 p.m. ET Moscow Fox

Third-place match

SATURDAY, JULY 14
Match 63: Match 61 loser vs. Match 62 loser 9 a.m. ET Saint Petersburg Fox

World Cup final

SUNDAY, JULY 15
Match 64: Match 61 winner vs. Match 62 winner 10 a.m. ET Moscow Fox

 

 

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *